ClubOps
Home
About
Contact
Series: 2023 Vic Contender States
Published: 2/04/2023 2:27 PM
Pos
Class
Sail No
Skipper
Club
Nett
Race 5
2 Apr 23
Race 4
2 Apr 23
Race 3
1 Apr 23
Race 2
1 Apr 23
Race 1
1 Apr 23
1
Contender
AUS 2457
Mark Bulka
McCrae YC
5
(5.5)
1
1
1
2
2
Contender
2676
Grant Robinson
Sandringham Yacht Club
14
1
2
3
8
(10)
3
Contender
2437
Michael Macdonald
McCrae YC
15
3
4
4
4
(37 UFD)
4
Contender
AUS 2486
Lindsay Irwin
Blackrock yacht club
15.5
5.5
7
(8)
2
1
5
Contender
Ita11
Andrea Bonezzi
Ycd
23
7
9
2
(37 DNF)
5
6
Contender
AUS 2518
Andrew Chisholm
BSYC
29
2
11
9
7
(24)
7
Contender
2571
Lachlan Imeneo
McCrae Yacht Club
33
4
3
12
14
(14)
8
Contender
2575
Joseph Randall
McCrae
33
12
6
6
9
(37 UFD)
9
Contender
Aus2615
sam reid
BSYC
37
8
10
(14)
10
9
10
Contender
2548
Alister Danks
Blairgowrie Yacht Squadron
38
10
8
13
(20)
7
11
Contender
AUS 2560
Jeff Owen
McCrae Yacht Club
50
19
(22)
16
11
4
12
Contender
AUS2565
John Lindholm
Blairgowrie YS
54
(22)
20
5
12
17
13
Contender
2323
James Ellis
Gosford Sailing Club
54
9
17
(37 RET)
15
13
14
Contender
AUS 2578
Andre Webster
Canberra YC
56
37 DNC
(37 DNC)
10
6
3
15
Contender
2360
Scott Watson
McCrae YC
56
11
5
(23)
22
18
16
Contender
2617
Pat Moore
Somers
56
13
18
(22)
13
12
17
Contender
2665
Paul Wilson
Blairgowrie
57
17
13
21
(23)
6
18
Contender
2468
Callun Burns
Blairgowrie Y S
59
37 DNC
(37 DNC)
11
3
8
19
Contender
2678
Michael Vandenberg
Somers yc
59
15
14
15
(17)
15
20
Contender
AUS 2270
Paul Cohen
Canberra Yacht Club
65
37 DNC
(37 DNC)
7
5
16
21
Contender
AUS 2666
Michael Hughes
McCrae YC
65
16
16
17
16
(23)
22
Contender
2777
Stephen Eshman
Largs Bay Sailing Club
71
(23)
19
20
21
11
23
Contender
AUS 2648
Ned Lindholm
Blairgowrie YS
71
18
15
19
19
(22)
24
Contender
2142
Tim Dorning
Blairgowrie Yacht Squadron
73
14
21
18
(25)
20
25
Contender
AUS 2441
Scott Mitchell
Brighton & Seacliff YC
75
20
12
24
(28)
19
26
Contender
2375
Harrison Ede
Somers Yacht Club
97
21
23
(37 RET)
27
26
27
Contender
2567
Albert Mahoney
Sandringham yacht club
98
24
24
25
(26)
25
28
Contender
AUS 2664
Steve Young
Blairgowrie Yacht Squadron
108
25
28
37 RET
18
(37 NSC)
29
Contender
2169
Jeremy Kerrisk
PMYC
109
28
27
26
(30)
28
30
Contender
2600
Robert Case
BYS
112
27
26
27
32
(37 NSC)
31
Contender
AUS 271
Nick Wood-Freeman
Somers Yacht Club
117
26
25
37 DNC
(37 DNC)
29
32
Contender
AUS 2652
Simon Spalding
Westernport YC
119
37 DNC
37 DNC
(37 RET)
24
21
33
Contender
256
Dalton Harvie
Lysterfield Sailing Club
123
37 DNC
(37 DNC)
28
31
27
34
Contender
2649
Neil Whitaker
SBSC
140
37 DNC
37 DNC
37 DNF
29
(37 DNF)
35
Contender
AUS2616
Adrian Mulcahy
Blairgowrie Yacht Squadron
148
37 DNC
37 DNC
37 DNC
37 DNC
(37 DNC)
36
Contender
2174
Mike Stewardson
Blairgowrie YS
148
37 DNC
37 DNC
37 DNC
37 DNC
(37 DNC)