ClubOps
Home
About
Contact
Series: OTB Aggregate 2018-19 Race: Race 13
Pos
Points
Category
Class
Sail No
Boat Name
Skipper
Elapsed Time
Handicap
Corrected Time
BCH
New Handicap
1
1
Weta 9.3m2 Sq Top 1up
1149
Beta Weta
Warwick Mitchell
00:28:13
114.22
00:24:42
109.72
114.83
2
2
Tasar
2130
Stompin
Greg Reed
00:32:22
129.25
00:25:03
125.86
128.26
3
3
Nacra 430 SS
430
Serious
Rob Cave
00:33:41
133.82
00:25:10
130.98
130.41
4
4
Pacer no Spin.
Club Lilly
Club Pacer
Lilly Fogarty
00:37:11
146.83
00:25:19
144.59
146.96
5
5
Weta 4.4 Tri (2up, 8.3m3 & GRP)
297
Wetarse
Warren Joel
00:31:56
124.19
00:25:43
124.17
122.31
6
6
Laser Standard
211572
Ocean Oddity
Rick Barker
00:32:12
123.51
00:26:04
125.21
125.02
7
7
Laser Radial
167091
Mild Thing
Angus Cramond
00:34:21
125.03
00:27:28
133.57
131.16
8
8
Laser Standard
202674
Rocket
Leigh Glover
00:33:25
121.61
00:27:29
129.94
129.33
9
9
E Class / Lazy E
E
Ingrida
Peter Alexandrovics
00:40:07
144.96
00:27:40
155.99
152.46
10
10
Pacer no Spin.
Club Sail Ed
Fairy Ripe
Ed Wright
00:36:38
130.60
00:28:03
142.45
133.90
DNC
30
Pacer no Spin.
Club Sail 1
Montalto
Charlie O'Hara
DNC
30
Pacer no Spin.
Club Sail 4
Club Pacer
Lucy Joel
DNC
30
Pacer no Spin.
Club Sail 3
Club Pacer
Marc Tracy
DNC
30
Pacer Pursuit
2888
Chase
Lucy Barker
DNC
30
Pacer no Spin.
Club Hugh
Club Pacer
Hugh Dolan
RGc
4.6
Laser Standard
181915
Masters Apprentice
John Derham
DNC
30
Nacra 14 sq (+20kg)
37
Trim
James Grant
DNC
30
Pacer no Spin.
Club Sail
Club Pacer
Fingal Bramall White
DNC
30
470
277
Surely Knot
Liam Vallely
DNC
30
Pacer no Spin.
2311
Ram
Dominic White
DNC
30
Tasar
2461
Just For Fun
Martin Fry
DNC
30
Hunter 15
15
Sea Vixen 2
Brian Coleman
DNC
30
Laser Standard
193147
Trick
Dick Stephens
DNC
30
Weta 8.3m2 Pin Hd 1up
297
Wetarse (1 up)
Warren Joel
DNC
30
Pacer no Spin.
Club Sail
Club Pacer
Gavin Vallely
DNC
30
RS Feva XL
Feva
2 Cruisy
Michael Wyles
DNC
30
Laser Standard
170502
Datrouble Maker
Will Morgan
DNC
30
Pacer no Spin.
Club Kars
Club Pacer
Karsten Fruechtl
DNC
30
Pacer no Spin.
Club Sail 4
Martin Fry