ClubOps
Home
About
Contact
Series: 2018 A-Cat World Championship - OPEN Race: Race 8
Pos
Points
Category
Class
Sail No
Boat Name
Skipper
1
1
A Class Open
AUS 111
Glenn Ashby
2
2
A Class Open
NZL 7
Peter Burling
3
3
A Class Open
NZL 777
Blair Tuke
4
4
Master
A Class Open
AUS 88
Darren Bundock
5
5
A Class Open
NED 007
Mischa Heemskerk
6
6
A Class Open
AUS 14
Adam Beattie
7
7
A Class Open
ESP 97
Iago Lopez Marra
8
8
A Class Open
NZL 270
Dave Shaw
9
9
Junior
A Class Open
NZL 96
Micah Wilkinson
10
10
A Class Open
AUS 4
Steven Brewin
11
11
A Class Open
USA 311
Bruce Mahoney
12
12
A Class Open
AUS 1065
Thomas Johnson
13
13
A Class Open
AUS 25
Stephen Brayshaw
14
14
A Class Open
AUS 89
James Clark
15
15
Master
A Class Open
AUS 16
Mark Bulka
16
16
Master
A Class Open
AUS 1035
David Brewer
17
17
A Class Open
AUS 321
Andrew Williams
18
18
Master
A Class Open
NED 888
Carolijn Brouwer
19
19
A Class Open
FRA 2
Emmanuel Dode
20
20
A Class Open
USA 113
Matthew Keenan
21
21
Master
A Class Open
AUS 1047
Robert Gough
22
22
Junior
A Class Open
AUS 38
Lachlan White
23
23
Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 63
Mark Griffith
24
24
Master
A Class Open
AUS 1042
Neil How
25
25
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 22
Mark Johnston
26
26
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 44
Simon McKeon
27
27
A Class Open
AUS 41
Chris Munro
28
28
A Class Open
SUI 87
Nils Palmieri
29
29
Grand Master
A Class Open
NED 28
Pieterjan Dwarshuis
30
30
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 15
Brad Wicht
31
31
A Class Open
AUS 1017
Mitchell Meade
32
32
Junior
A Class Open
AUS 998
Zac Heuchmer
33
33
A Class Open
AUS 1038
Grant Rogers
34
34
Grand Master
A Class Open
CAN 44
Larry Woods
35
35
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 1039
Les Porter
36
36
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 1050
Stuart Scott
37
37
Master
A Class Open
AUS 18
Grant Pellew
38
38
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 7
Hamish Sinclair
39
39
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
USA 135
Tracy Oliver
40
40
A Class Open
AUS 1067
Joseph Randall
41
41
Junior
A Class Open
AUS 29
Tayla Rietman
42
42
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 36
David Elliott
43
43
Junior
A Class Open
NZL 273
Harry Bailey
44
44
Master
A Class Open
CAN 66
Todd Woods
45
45
A Class Open
NZL 262
Daniel Philpott
46
46
Master
A Class Open
NZL 279
Ed Crook
47
47
Master
A Class Open
AUS 1064
Mark Davies
48
48
A Class Open
AUS 948
Peter Merten
49
49
Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 1006
Paul Raymond
50
50
Grand Master
A Class Open
NZL 11
John Kennett
51
51
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
FRA 7
Jean-Louis Le Coq
52
52
A Class Open
USA 335
Benn Hooper
53
53
A Class Open
AUS 1032
Luke Mairs
DNF
70
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 100
Simon Nelson
DNC
70
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 970
Dennis Baker
DNF
70
A Class Open
CAN 22
Andrew Woods
RGa
32.8
Grand Master
A Class Open
DEN 77
Tom Bojland
DNF
70
Grand Master
A Class Open
DEN 111
Morten Kohlenberg
DNF
70
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
GER 14
Bob Baier
DNF
70
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
GER 40
Manfred Syrowy
RET
70
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
ITA 77
Pier Riches
DNC
70
Master
A Class Open
POL 1
Jacek Noetzel
DNC
70
Master
A Class Open
POL 31
Robert Graczyk
DNF
70
Junior
A Class Open
AUS 1014
Jai Tooley
DNC
70
Master
A Class Open
AUS 938
Stephen McTaggart
DNC
70
Junior
A Class Open
NZL 1114
Hamish Hall-Smith
DNF
70
A Class Open
NZL 271
David Haylock
DNF
70
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
USA 127
Paul Kaub
DNF
70
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
USA 290
Mark Skeels