ClubOps
Home
About
Contact
Series: 2018 A-Cat World Championship - CLASSIC Race: Race 7
Pos
Points
Category
Class
Sail No
Boat Name
Skipper
1
1
Master
A Class Classic
AUS 308
Andrew Landenberger
2
2
Great Grand Master
A Class Classic
AUS 31
Scott Anderson
3
3
Great Grand Master
A Class Classic
AUS 967
Graeme Parker
4
4
Junior
A Class Classic
AUS 300
Andy Landenberger
5
5
Great Grand Master
A Class Classic
SWE 59
Alberto Farnesi
6
6
Great Grand Master
A Class Classic
USA 99
Ben Hall
7
7
Grand Master
A Class Classic
SUI 65
Charles Bueche
8
8
Great Grand Master
A Class Classic
USA 165
Bob Webbon
9
9
Great Grand Master
A Class Classic
NZL 263
Ken Urquhart
10
10
Grand Master
A Class Classic
AUS 67
Trevor Brown
11
11
Great Grand Master
A Class Classic
AUS 27
William Michie
12
12
Great Grand Master
A Class Classic
AUS 987
Clare Neeskens
13
13
Grand Master
A Class Classic
AUS 977
Martin Grant
14
14
Grand Master
A Class Classic
AUS 984
Leon McNeill
15
15
Great Grand Master
A Class Classic
NZL 241
Peter Lyell
16
16
Great Grand Master
A Class Classic
AUS 957
Doug Haig
17
17
Great Grand Master
A Class Classic
USA 108
Bob Orr
18
18
A Class Classic
AUS 49
Matt Johnson
19
19
Great Grand Master
A Class Classic
AUS 933
Brian Cole
20
20
Great Grand Master
A Class Classic
AUS 908
James Wreford
21
21
A Class Classic
AUS 1020
Bruce Woodward
22
22
Great Grand Master
A Class Classic
AUS 955
Peter York
23
23
Master
A Class Classic
AUS 913
Jon Goodall
24
24
Master
A Class Classic
NZL 255
Brent Harsant
25
25
Great Grand Master
A Class Classic
USA 007
J Michael Krantz
26
26
Junior
A Class Classic
AUS 912
Morgan Carter
27
27
Great Grand Master
A Class Classic
AUS 5
Horst Kopp
28
28
Great Grand Master
A Class Classic
AUS 954
Paul Neeskens
29
29
Great Grand Master
A Class Classic
AUS 992
Mark Capel
30
30
Great Grand Master
A Class Classic
AUS 932
Patrick Drover
31
31
Grand Master
A Class Classic
AUS 880
Dominic Tanner
32
32
Grand Master
A Class Classic
AUS 1027
Bill Heuchmer
33
33
A Class Classic
AUS 986
Miles Millward
34
34
Junior
A Class Classic
AUS 837
Connor Brown
35
35
A Class Classic
AUS 40
Michael Kopp
DNC
46
Great Grand Master
A Class Classic
AUS 95
Robert Griffits
DNC
46
Great Grand Master
A Class Classic
NED 1
Piet Saarberg
DNC
46
Grand Master
A Class Classic
AUS 949
Brian Wright
OCS
46
Grand Master
A Class Classic
AUS 960
Neil Caldwell
OCS
46
A Class Classic
AUS 985
Lucas McDonald
DNC
46
Great Grand Master
A Class Classic
GBR 15
Struan Wallace
OCS
46
Grand Master
A Class Classic
ITA 777
Marco Puppo
DNC
46
A Class Classic
AUS 85
Lachlan Gibson
DNC
46
Great Grand Master
A Class Classic
USA 2020
Emmanuel Cerf
DNF
46
Junior
A Class Classic
AUS 930
Zane Bradbury