ClubOps
Home
About
Contact
Series: 2018 A-Cat World Championship - OPEN Race: Race 5
Pos
Points
Category
Class
Sail No
Boat Name
Skipper
1
1
A Class Open
AUS 111
Glenn Ashby
2
2
A Class Open
NED 007
Mischa Heemskerk
3
3
A Class Open
NZL 777
Blair Tuke
4
4
Master
A Class Open
AUS 88
Darren Bundock
5
5
A Class Open
NZL 270
Dave Shaw
6
6
A Class Open
AUS 4
Steven Brewin
7
7
Master
A Class Open
AUS 1035
David Brewer
8
8
A Class Open
FRA 2
Emmanuel Dode
9
9
A Class Open
AUS 25
Stephen Brayshaw
10
10
A Class Open
NZL 7
Peter Burling
11
11
Master
A Class Open
POL 31
Robert Graczyk
12
12
Junior
A Class Open
NZL 96
Micah Wilkinson
13
13
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 1050
Stuart Scott
14
14
A Class Open
USA 311
Bruce Mahoney
15
15
A Class Open
AUS 1065
Thomas Johnson
16
16
A Class Open
AUS 321
Andrew Williams
17
17
A Class Open
AUS 1017
Mitchell Meade
18
18
Grand Master
A Class Open
NED 28
Pieterjan Dwarshuis
19
19
Master
A Class Open
AUS 16
Mark Bulka
20
20
Master
A Class Open
AUS 1047
Robert Gough
21
21
Master
A Class Open
NED 888
Carolijn Brouwer
22
22
A Class Open
ESP 97
Iago Lopez Marra
23
23
A Class Open
USA 113
Matthew Keenan
24
24
Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 63
Mark Griffith
25
25
Master
A Class Open
AUS 1042
Neil How
26
26
A Class Open
AUS 89
James Clark
27
27
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
GER 14
Bob Baier
28
28
Grand Master
A Class Open
DEN 77
Tom Bojland
29
29
A Class Open
AUS 41
Chris Munro
30
30
Master
A Class Open
AUS 18
Grant Pellew
31
31
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 100
Simon Nelson
32
32
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 1039
Les Porter
33
33
Junior
A Class Open
AUS 38
Lachlan White
34
34
A Class Open
CAN 22
Andrew Woods
35
35
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 44
Simon McKeon
36
36
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 22
Mark Johnston
SCP
58
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
GER 40
Manfred Syrowy
38
38
A Class Open
AUS 14
Adam Beattie
39
39
A Class Open
USA 335
Benn Hooper
40
40
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 15
Brad Wicht
41
41
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
FRA 7
Jean-Louis Le Coq
42
42
Grand Master
A Class Open
CAN 44
Larry Woods
43
43
Junior
A Class Open
AUS 1014
Jai Tooley
44
44
A Class Open
SUI 87
Nils Palmieri
45
45
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
USA 135
Tracy Oliver
46
46
A Class Open
AUS 1038
Grant Rogers
47
47
Master
A Class Open
AUS 1064
Mark Davies
48
48
Junior
A Class Open
AUS 29
Tayla Rietman
49
49
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 7
Hamish Sinclair
50
50
Grand Master
A Class Open
NZL 11
John Kennett
51
51
Master
A Class Open
NZL 279
Ed Crook
52
52
A Class Open
NZL 271
David Haylock
53
53
A Class Open
AUS 948
Peter Merten
54
54
Master
A Class Open
AUS 938
Stephen McTaggart
55
55
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 36
David Elliott
56
56
Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 1006
Paul Raymond
57
57
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
USA 127
Paul Kaub
58
58
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
USA 290
Mark Skeels
59
59
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
ITA 77
Pier Riches
60
60
A Class Open
AUS 1032
Luke Mairs
61
61
A Class Open
AUS 1067
Joseph Randall
62
62
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 970
Dennis Baker
63
63
Grand Master
A Class Open
DEN 111
Morten Kohlenberg
DNC
70
Junior
A Class Open
AUS 998
Zac Heuchmer
DNC
70
Master
A Class Open
CAN 66
Todd Woods
DNC
70
Master
A Class Open
POL 1
Jacek Noetzel
DNF
70
Junior
A Class Open
NZL 1114
Hamish Hall-Smith
DNF
70
Junior
A Class Open
NZL 273
Harry Bailey
DNC
70
A Class Open
NZL 262
Daniel Philpott