ClubOps
Home
About
Contact
Series: 2018 A-Cat World Championship - OPEN Race: Race 1
Pos
Points
Category
Class
Sail No
Boat Name
Skipper
1
1
A Class Open
AUS 111
Glenn Ashby
2
2
A Class Open
NZL 777
Blair Tuke
3
3
A Class Open
NZL 7
Peter Burling
4
4
A Class Open
NED 007
Mischa Heemskerk
5
5
A Class Open
AUS 25
Stephen Brayshaw
6
6
A Class Open
AUS 89
James Clark
7
7
Master
A Class Open
AUS 88
Darren Bundock
8
8
A Class Open
AUS 4
Steven Brewin
9
9
A Class Open
ESP 97
Iago Lopez Marra
10
10
Master
A Class Open
AUS 1047
Robert Gough
11
11
A Class Open
NZL 270
Dave Shaw
12
12
Master
A Class Open
AUS 16
Mark Bulka
13
13
A Class Open
USA 311
Bruce Mahoney
14
14
A Class Open
AUS 1065
Thomas Johnson
15
15
A Class Open
AUS 321
Andrew Williams
16
16
Master
A Class Open
POL 31
Robert Graczyk
17
17
Junior
A Class Open
NZL 96
Micah Wilkinson
18
18
Master
A Class Open
AUS 1035
David Brewer
19
19
A Class Open
AUS 14
Adam Beattie
20
20
A Class Open
AUS 41
Chris Munro
21
21
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 22
Mark Johnston
22
22
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 1050
Stuart Scott
23
23
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 1039
Les Porter
24
24
A Class Open
FRA 2
Emmanuel Dode
25
25
A Class Open
AUS 1017
Mitchell Meade
26
26
Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 63
Mark Griffith
27
27
A Class Open
AUS 1067
Joseph Randall
28
28
Master
A Class Open
AUS 1042
Neil How
29
29
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 44
Simon McKeon
30
30
Junior
A Class Open
AUS 38
Lachlan White
31
31
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
GER 14
Bob Baier
32
32
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
FRA 7
Jean-Louis Le Coq
33
33
A Class Open
CAN 22
Andrew Woods
34
34
Grand Master
A Class Open
NED 28
Pieterjan Dwarshuis
35
35
Master
A Class Open
NED 888
Carolijn Brouwer
36
36
Master
A Class Open
AUS 18
Grant Pellew
37
37
Junior
A Class Open
NZL 273
Harry Bailey
38
38
Junior
A Class Open
AUS 1014
Jai Tooley
39
39
Grand Master
A Class Open
CAN 44
Larry Woods
40
40
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 15
Brad Wicht
41
41
A Class Open
SUI 87
Nils Palmieri
42
42
Master
A Class Open
AUS 1064
Mark Davies
43
43
Grand Master
A Class Open
DEN 77
Tom Bojland
44
44
A Class Open
AUS 1038
Grant Rogers
45
45
Junior
A Class Open
AUS 29
Tayla Rietman
46
46
Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 1006
Paul Raymond
47
47
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 7
Hamish Sinclair
48
48
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
GER 40
Manfred Syrowy
49
49
A Class Open
NZL 271
David Haylock
50
50
Master
A Class Open
POL 1
Jacek Noetzel
51
51
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 36
David Elliott
52
52
A Class Open
USA 113
Matthew Keenan
53
53
Junior
A Class Open
NZL 1114
Hamish Hall-Smith
54
54
A Class Open
USA 335
Benn Hooper
55
55
A Class Open
AUS 1032
Luke Mairs
56
56
Master
A Class Open
NZL 279
Ed Crook
57
57
Master
A Class Open
AUS 938
Stephen McTaggart
58
58
A Class Open
AUS 948
Peter Merten
59
59
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
USA 290
Mark Skeels
60
60
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 970
Dennis Baker
61
61
Grand Master
A Class Open
DEN 111
Morten Kohlenberg
DNF
70
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
AUS 100
Simon Nelson
DNC
70
Junior
A Class Open
AUS 998
Zac Heuchmer
DNC
70
Master
A Class Open
CAN 66
Todd Woods
DNC
70
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
ITA 77
Pier Riches
DNF
70
A Class Open
NZL 262
Daniel Philpott
DNC
70
Grand Master
A Class Open
NZL 11
John Kennett
DNC
70
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
USA 127
Paul Kaub
DNC
70
Great Grand Master
A Class Open
USA 135
Tracy Oliver