ClubOps
Home
About
Contact
Series: 2017/18 Skipper of Skippers Race: Race 11 Group: Division 1
Pos
Points
Category
Class
Sail No
Boat Name
Skipper
Elapsed Time
Handicap
Corrected Time
BCH
New Handicap
1
1
A Class Flying
AUS 1035
Brew
David Brewer
00:31:52
63.50
00:50:11
68.31
74.20
2
2
A Class Flying
AUS 25
Rippin
Steve Brayshaw
00:32:21
63.50
00:50:57
69.35
76.94
3
3
Taipan 4.9 Cat
AUS 263
Jungle Juice
Richard Nicholson
00:39:27
76.00
00:51:54
84.57
87.58
4
4
Taipan 4.9 Sloop
aus 346
Afterburner
Corey Riley
00:38:40
72.50
00:53:20
82.89
90.01
5
5
Taipan 5.7 Spin
AUS 364
Bob
John Newman
00:35:58
64.50
00:55:46
77.10
74.62
6
6
Taipan 4.9 Sloop
AUS 333
Ride
Steven Floyd
00:40:52
72.50
00:56:22
87.60
85.59
7
7
Taipan 4.9 Cat
AUS 341
Moist
Simon Clavin
00:43:43
76.00
00:57:31
93.71
101.35
8
8
A Class Flying
AUS 8
Boat Bags
Graeme Harbour
00:38:26
63.50
01:00:31
82.39
82.39
9
9
A Class Flying
AUS 44 New
A over T
Simon McKeon
00:38:52
63.50
01:01:12
83.32
81.98
10
10
A Class Flying
AUS 40
LBA40.
Michael Kopp
00:40:57
63.50
01:04:29
87.78
88.30
DNC
25
Taipan 4.9 Cat
AUS 126
Black Magic
Tom O'Brien
DNC
25
A Class Flying
AUS 44
A over T
Simon McKeon
CDa
11.2
Taipan 4.9 Cat
AUS 347
Keep Calm
Jon Knorr
CDa
5.8
Taipan 4.9 Cat
AUS 229
Nigel
David Parker
DNC
25
Taipan 4.9 Sloop
202
Two O Two
Andrew Vize
DNF
17
A Class Classic
AUS 5
TLC TOO
Horst Kopp
00:46:00
65.50
01:10:14
DNC
25
Hobie Tiger
2530
9th Life
David Howard
DNF
17
A Class Classic
901
Tempo Two
Peter van Hugten
DNF
17
Viper Sloop
AUS 261
Katalyst
Jerrod Katramados
DNC
25
A Class Flying
AUS 7
Reckless
Hamish Sinclair
NCC
17
A Class Flying
AUS 16
Balance
Mark Bulka
00:39:16
63.50
01:01:50
84.17
84.17
DNC
25
Taipan 4.9 Cat
202
Two O Two
Andrew Vize
DNC
25
Taipan 4.9 Cat
AUS 333
Ride
Steve Floyd
DNC
25
Taipan 4.9 Sloop
AUS 166
Rapido
Greg Brough
VIS
A Class Flying
AUS 972
Brew
Dave Brewer
VIS
A Class Flying
1050
Stuart Scott
VIS
Taipan 4.9 Cat
246
Mato
Lachlan Cameron
VIS
A Class Flying
AUS 29
Forward Sailing
Harrison Rietman