ClubOps
Home
About
Contact
Series: 2017/18 Skipper of Skippers Race: Race 2 Group: Division 1
Pos
Points
Category
Class
Sail No
Boat Name
Skipper
Elapsed Time
Handicap
Corrected Time
BCH
New Handicap
1
1
A Class Flying
AUS 25
Rippin
Steve Brayshaw
00:22:56
63.50
00:36:07
47.56
63.50
2
2
Taipan 4.9 Cat
AUS 229
Nigel
David Parker
00:34:04
76.00
00:44:49
70.65
94.33
3
3
Taipan 5.7 Spin
AUS 364
Bob
John Newman
00:29:31
64.50
00:45:46
61.22
81.74
4
4
Taipan 4.9 Sloop
AUS 333
Ride
Steven Floyd
00:33:49
72.50
00:46:39
70.13
93.63
5
5
A Class Flying
AUS 7
Reckless
Hamish Sinclair
00:30:37
63.50
00:48:13
63.50
84.78
6
6
Taipan 4.9 Cat
AUS 263
Jungle Juice
Richard Nicholson
00:38:04
76.00
00:50:05
78.95
105.41
7
7
Taipan 4.9 Sloop
aus 346
Afterburner
Corey Riley
00:37:00
72.50
00:51:02
76.74
102.46
8
8
A Class Classic
901
Tempo Two
Peter van Hugten
00:34:54
65.50
00:53:17
72.38
96.64
9
9
A Class Flying
AUS 40
LBA40.
Michael Kopp
00:34:42
63.50
00:54:39
71.97
96.09
10
10
Taipan 4.9 Cat
AUS 126
Black Magic
Tom O'Brien
00:42:35
76.00
00:56:02
88.32
117.92
11
11
A Class Classic
AUS 5
TLC TOO
Horst Kopp
00:36:45
65.50
00:56:06
76.22
101.77
12
12
A Class Flying
AUS 44
A over T
Simon McKeon
00:36:45
63.50
00:57:52
76.22
101.77
DNF
14
Taipan 4.9 Cat
AUS 347
Keep Calm
Jon Knorr
DNC
25
Taipan 4.9 Cat
AUS 341
Moist
Simon Clavin
DNC
25
Taipan 4.9 Sloop
202
Two O Two
Andrew Vize
DNC
25
Hobie Tiger
2530
9th Life
David Howard
DNC
25
Viper Sloop
AUS 261
Katalyst
Jerrod Katramados
DNC
25
A Class Flying
AUS 8
Boat Bags
Graeme Harbour
DNC
25
A Class Flying
AUS 1035
Brew
David Brewer
DNC
25
A Class Flying
AUS 44 New
A over T
Simon McKeon
DNC
25
A Class Flying
AUS 16
Balance
Mark Bulka
DNC
25
Taipan 4.9 Cat
202
Two O Two
Andrew Vize
DNC
25
Taipan 4.9 Cat
AUS 333
Ride
Steve Floyd
DNC
25
Taipan 4.9 Sloop
AUS 166
Rapido
Greg Brough
VIS
A Class Flying
AUS 972
Brew
Dave Brewer
VIS
A Class Flying
1050
Stuart Scott
VIS
Taipan 4.9 Cat
246
Mato
Lachlan Cameron
VIS
A Class Flying
AUS 29
Forward Sailing
Harrison Rietman