ClubOps
Home
About
Contact
Series: 2021 46th Victorian Sabre State Championships Race: Race 3
Pos
Points
Category
Class
Sail No
Boat Name
Skipper
1
1
SNR
Sabre
2049
Wifey
Simon Merritt
2
2
GMAS
Sabre
2002
The President Who Inhaled
Alister Danks
3
3
GMAS
Sabre
2094
Maybe Not
Alan Riley
4
4
YTH
Sabre
1881
Queens Boulevard
Angus McIntyre
5
5
GMAS
Sabre
2152
The Bridesmaid
Murray O'Brien
6
6
SNR
Sabre
1866
Zimmerframe
Alex Bolton
7
7
GVET
Sabre
2065
Panache
Bruce Abbott
8
8
SNR
Sabre
2088
Indulgence
Michelle de Blaquiere
9
9
GMAS
Sabre
1895
Should Know Better
Geoff Smith
10
10
VET
Sabre
2050
Andrew Graham
Andrew Graham
11
11
GMAS
Sabre
2090
Scallywag
Simon Pluim
12
12
SNR
Sabre
1830
LunaSea
Liam Batty
13
13
MAS
Sabre
2100
Lorentzea
Wynsen Vlagsma
14
14
GMAS
Sabre
1749
Crabman
Paul Smart
15
15
VET
Sabre
1903
Yensid II
Colin White
16
16
MAS
Sabre
1729
Rebel Yell
Matt McCarthy
17
17
GMAS
Sabre
1929
Candy
Craig Cobbin
18
18
VET
Sabre
2134
Simply Grey
Steven Douglas
19
19
GMAS
Sabre
1653
Boats n Hoes
Faye McKenzie
20
20
MAS
Sabre
1946
Tactigal
Jarka Kluth
21
21
VET
Sabre
2055
Riptide
Randal Garnham
22
22
GVET
Sabre
1978
My Time
Barry Eastgate
23
23
GMAS
Sabre
1845
Serendipity
Matthew O'Brien
24
24
GMAS
Sabre
1740
Hell bent
Lucy Townson
25
25
GVET
Sabre
2129
St Asaph
Andrew Jones
26
26
GVET
Sabre
2063
Last Chance
Graham Mason
27
27
VET
Sabre
1730
Pinto
Marcus Fakhry
28
28
GVET
Sabre
2003
GR8
Harold Medd
29
29
MAS
Sabre
1611
Big Day Out
Sean O'Brien
30
30
GMAS
Sabre
1917
Heaven Too
Fiona Martin
31
31
GMAS
Sabre
2118
Jaffa
Richard Dovison
32
32
SNR
Sabre
1867
Purple Zone
Paul Stamp
33
33
VET
Sabre
1826
Pot O'Gold
Rick Potter
34
34
MAS
Sabre
1900
Slippery When Wet
William Manning
35
35
GVET
Sabre
2083
Blackheart
John Dixon
36
36
GVET
Sabre
2054
Salty Dog
Geoff Dresser
37
37
MAS
Sabre
1512
Tropicana
Rod Cameron
38
38
YTH
Sabre
1662
Red Storm
Oliver Zielezna
39
39
GMAS
Sabre
55
Second Wind
Kenneth Williamson
40
40
GMAS
Sabre
2114
Sea-N-Blue II
John Hutton
41
41
VET
Sabre
1743
Purple Patch
Drew Mattingley
42
42
GVET
Sabre
2159
Geisha
John Eriksson
43
43
VET
Sabre
1752
Spirit of Place
Gerard Magner
44
44
GMAS
Sabre
1834
Artful Dodger
Cameron Dunwoody
45
45
VET
Sabre
2120
Bora Blue
Hayden Llewellyn
46
46
GMAS
Sabre
1808
Mirage
Katrina Mackie
47
47
YTH
Sabre
1186
Sliced Ham
Hamish McColl
48
48
GVET
Sabre
1831
Sheet Musik
Ian Gould
49
49
GMAS
Sabre
1873
Formidable
Sandra Nielsen
DNF
63
VET
Sabre
90
Zen
Peter Atkinson
UFD
63
YTH
Sabre
1950
Zest
Sam Backwell
DNF
63
MAS
Sabre
1626
Seriously
Troy Baker
DNF
63
MAS
Sabre
1327
Unfinished
David Caruso
DNC
63
VET
Sabre
2027
Buoy Toy
Peter Cass
DNF
63
VET
Sabre
1435
Shadow
Peter Chipperfield
UFD
63
YTH
Sabre
1781
Wayward Wind
Hamish Cowell
DNF
63
GVET
Sabre
1961
Winds of Change
Paul Godfree
DNS
63
GVET
Sabre
1927
Nil Desperandum
Phillip Johnson
DNF
63
GVET
Sabre
2073
Baahbra
Ross Lloyd
DNF
63
MAS
Sabre
1769
Txipiroi
Luis Mata
DNS
63
GVET
Sabre
1451
Stab in the Dark
John McDonald
DNC
63
VET
Sabre
2103
Delusional
Peter White