Series: 2021 46th Victorian Sabre State Championships Race: Race 1
Pos
Points
Category
Class
Sail No
Boat Name
Skipper
1
1
SNR
Sabre
2049
Wifey
Simon Merritt
2
2
GMAS
Sabre
2152
The Bridesmaid
Murray O'Brien
3
3
GMAS
Sabre
1929
Candy
Craig Cobbin
4
4
GMAS
Sabre
2094
Maybe Not
Alan Riley
5
5
GMAS
Sabre
1895
Should Know Better
Geoff Smith
6
6
GVET
Sabre
2065
Panache
Bruce Abbott
7
7
YTH
Sabre
1781
Wayward Wind
Hamish Cowell
8
8
YTH
Sabre
1950
Zest
Sam Backwell
9
9
SNR
Sabre
1830
LunaSea
Liam Batty
10
10
SNR
Sabre
2088
Indulgence
Michelle de Blaquiere
11
11
MAS
Sabre
1729
Rebel Yell
Matt McCarthy
12
12
GVET
Sabre
2073
Baahbra
Ross Lloyd
13
13
VET
Sabre
2055
Riptide
Randal Garnham
14
14
YTH
Sabre
1881
Queens Boulevard
Angus McIntyre
15
15
GMAS
Sabre
1740
Hell bent
Lucy Townson
16
16
SNR
Sabre
1866
Zimmerframe
Alex Bolton
17
17
GMAS
Sabre
2002
The President Who Inhaled
Alister Danks
18
18
MAS
Sabre
1946
Tactigal
Jarka Kluth
19
19
GMAS
Sabre
1845
Serendipity
Matthew O'Brien
20
20
VET
Sabre
1903
Yensid II
Colin White
21
21
GVET
Sabre
1978
My Time
Barry Eastgate
22
22
GMAS
Sabre
1653
Boats n Hoes
Faye McKenzie
23
23
GMAS
Sabre
1917
Heaven Too
Fiona Martin
24
24
MAS
Sabre
1900
Slippery When Wet
William Manning
25
25
MAS
Sabre
1611
Big Day Out
Sean O'Brien
26
26
VET
Sabre
1826
Pot O'Gold
Rick Potter
27
27
GMAS
Sabre
2090
Scallywag
Simon Pluim
28
28
VET
Sabre
2050
Andrew Graham
Andrew Graham
29
29
GVET
Sabre
2063
Last Chance
Graham Mason
30
30
YTH
Sabre
1662
Red Storm
Oliver Zielezna
31
31
MAS
Sabre
2100
Lorentzea
Wynsen Vlagsma
32
32
GVET
Sabre
2129
St Asaph
Andrew Jones
33
33
GVET
Sabre
2054
Salty Dog
Geoff Dresser
34
34
GMAS
Sabre
1749
Crabman
Paul Smart
35
35
YTH
Sabre
1186
Sliced Ham
Hamish McColl
36
36
GMAS
Sabre
55
Second Wind
Kenneth Williamson
37
37
GMAS
Sabre
1834
Artful Dodger
Cameron Dunwoody
38
38
VET
Sabre
2120
Bora Blue
Hayden Llewellyn
39
39
GVET
Sabre
1927
Nil Desperandum
Phillip Johnson
40
40
GVET
Sabre
2083
Blackheart
John Dixon
41
41
GMAS
Sabre
2118
Jaffa
Richard Dovison
42
42
MAS
Sabre
1769
Txipiroi
Luis Mata
43
43
MAS
Sabre
1512
Tropicana
Rod Cameron
44
44
GMAS
Sabre
1808
Mirage
Katrina Mackie
45
45
GMAS
Sabre
2114
Sea-N-Blue II
John Hutton
46
46
VET
Sabre
1752
Spirit of Place
Gerard Magner
47
47
SNR
Sabre
1867
Purple Zone
Paul Stamp
48
48
GVET
Sabre
1961
Winds of Change
Paul Godfree
49
49
GVET
Sabre
2159
Geisha
John Eriksson
50
50
VET
Sabre
1730
Pinto
Marcus Fakhry
51
51
GMAS
Sabre
1873
Formidable
Sandra Nielsen
52
52
MAS
Sabre
1626
Seriously
Troy Baker
53
53
VET
Sabre
1435
Shadow
Peter Chipperfield
54
54
VET
Sabre
90
Zen
Peter Atkinson
55
55
GVET
Sabre
1451
Stab in the Dark
John McDonald
BFD
63
MAS
Sabre
1327
Unfinished
David Caruso
DNC
63
VET
Sabre
2027
Buoy Toy
Peter Cass
BFD
63
VET
Sabre
2134
Simply Grey
Steven Douglas
BFD
63
GVET
Sabre
1831
Sheet Musik
Ian Gould
BFD
63
VET
Sabre
1743
Purple Patch
Drew Mattingley
DNF
63
GVET
Sabre
2003
GR8
Harold Medd
DNC
63
VET
Sabre
2103
Delusional
Peter White